Search

President Buhari Rolls Out Fresh Ministerial Cabinet

Next Level Agenda off to a start as the president announced or rather rolled out his cabinet members today.

The list of ministers and their portfolios are listed below:

  1. Muhammadu Bello (Adamawa) – Minister of FCT
  2. God’swill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom) – Minister of Niger delta
  3. Dr Chris Ngige (Anambra ) – Minister of Labour and Environment
  4. Sharon Ikeazu (Anambra) – Minister of State Environment
  5. Adamu Adamu – (Bauchi) – Education
  6. Amb Maryam Katagum – (Bauchi) – Industry, Trade and Investment, State
  7. Timipre Silva – (Bayelsa) – Petroleum, State
  8. Sen. George Akume – Benue, Special Duties
  9. Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno, Agriculture, State
  10. Godwin Jedi-Agba – Cross River, Power, State
  11. Festus Keyamo – Delta, Niger Delta, State
  12. Ogbonnaya Onu – Ebonyi, Science and Technology
  13. Dr. Osagie Ehanire – Edo, Health
  14. Clement Ikanade Agba – Edo, Budget and National Planning, State
  15. Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti, Industry, Trade and Investment
  16. Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu, Foreign Affairs
  17. Dr. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe, Communication
  18. Emeka Nwajuba – Imo, Education, State
  19. Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa, Water Resources
  20. Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed – Kaduna, Finance, Budget and National Planning
  21. Dr. Mohammad Mahmoud – Kaduna, Environment
  22. Mohammed Sabo Nanono – Kano, Agriculture
  23. Maj. Gen. Bashir Magashi (rtd) – Kano, Defence
  24. Hadi Sirika – Katsina, Aviation
  25. Abubakar Malami – Kebbi, HAGF and Minister of Justice
  26. Ramatu Tijani Aliyu – Kogi, FCT, State
  27. Lai Mohammed – Kwara, Information and Culture
  28. Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara, Transportation, State
  29. Babatunde Raji Fashola – Lagos, Works and Housing
  30. Adeleke Mamora – Lagos, Health, State
  31. Mohammed A. Abdullahi – Nasarawa, Science & Tech, State
  32. Amb. Zubairu Dada – Niger, Foreign Affairs, State
  33. Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun, Mines & Steel Devpt
  34. Sen. Omotayo Alasuadura – Ondo, Labour, State
  35. Rauf Aregbesola – Osun, Interior
  36. Sunday Dare – Oyo, Youth and Sports
  37. Dame Pauline Tallen – Plateau, Women Affairs
  38. Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers, Transportation
  39. Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi – Sokoto, Police Affairs
  40. Engr. Sale Mamman – Taraba, Power
  41. Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe, Works and Housing, State
  42. Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara, Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development.

43. Uchechukwu Samson Ogah (Abia) – Minister of State Mines And Steel.

Write a response

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close
Your custom text © Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.
Close